Is Parmesan Chicken Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

acid, water, less than 2% of: panko breadcrumbs (unbleached wheat flour, cane sugar, yeast, sea salt), unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), garlic, onions, canola oil, corn starch, natural smoke flavor, natural flavor, basil, white Italian condiment (wine vinegar, concentrated grape must (contains sulfites)), spices, pectin (pectin, diphosphate, dextrose and/or sugar, calcium phosphate), rosemary, garlic powder, Italian seasoning (spices), cooked rotini pasta (water, rotini pasta (durum wheat semolina, niacin, ferrous sulfate (iron), thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid)), red sauce (tomatoes (tomatoes, sea salt, calcium chloride, citric acid), water, tomato paste (tomato paste, salt, citric acid), garlic, onions, less than 2% of: canola oil, corn starch, natural smoke flavor, natural flavor, basil, white Italian condiment (wine vinegar, concentrated grape must (contains sulfites)), spices, pectin (pectin, diphosphate, dextrose and/or sugar, calcium phosphate), rosemary, Italian seasoning (spices)).

Check Parmesan Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry

Dairy Free? Parmesan Chicken | Spoonful