Is Parmesan Chicken Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat flour
- unbleached wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
acid, water, less than 2% of: panko breadcrumbs (unbleached wheat flour, cane sugar, yeast, sea salt), unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), garlic, onions, canola oil, corn starch, natural smoke flavor, natural flavor, basil, white Italian condiment (wine vinegar, concentrated grape must (contains sulfites)), spices, pectin (pectin, diphosphate, dextrose and/or sugar, calcium phosphate), rosemary, garlic powder, Italian seasoning (spices), cooked rotini pasta (water, rotini pasta (durum wheat semolina, niacin, ferrous sulfate (iron), thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid)), red sauce (tomatoes (tomatoes, sea salt, calcium chloride, citric acid), water, tomato paste (tomato paste, salt, citric acid), garlic, onions, less than 2% of: canola oil, corn starch, natural smoke flavor, natural flavor, basil, white Italian condiment (wine vinegar, concentrated grape must (contains sulfites)), spices, pectin (pectin, diphosphate, dextrose and/or sugar, calcium phosphate), rosemary, Italian seasoning (spices)).
Check Parmesan Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmesan Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry


