Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is PARMESAN FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE, PARMESAN Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, AND ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check PARMESAN FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE, PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PARMESAN FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE, PARMESAN is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSandwichSalad
Pescatarian? PARMESAN FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE, PARMESAN | Spoonful