Is PARMESAN FRESH GRATED CHEESE, PARMESAN Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fresh Grated Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking
Check PARMESAN FRESH GRATED CHEESE, PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN FRESH GRATED CHEESE, PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PARMESAN FRESH GRATED CHEESE, PARMESAN is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltyNuttyUmamiSavory
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladCooking


