Is PARMESAN GARLIC CHICKEN WINGS WITH SAUCE PACKET, MILD Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured whey
- triacetin
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- chicken broth
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- +1 more
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WING SECTIONS: CHICKEN BROTH, CULTURED CORN SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COATED WITH: SALT LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, BLACK PEPPER, SMOKED PAPRIKA, SOYBEAN OIL. GARLIC PARMESAN SAUCE PACKET: WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), SUGAR, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CULTURED WHEY, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, TRIACETIN.
Check PARMESAN GARLIC CHICKEN WINGS WITH SAUCE PACKET, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN GARLIC CHICKEN WINGS WITH SAUCE PACKET, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Pouch


