Is Parmesan Garlic & Herb Pita Chips Vegan?

Ingredients
wheat flour, sunflower oil, whole wheat flour, maltodextrin, sea salt, yeast, garlic powder, cane sugar, salt, parmesan cheese, cultured, pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes, distilled vinegar, whey, onion powder, spices, parsley, buttermilk solids, natural flavor, enzyme modified parmesan cheese, milk, cultures, salt, enzymes, citric acid, rosemary extract, ascorbic acid
Check Parmesan Garlic & Herb Pita Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmesan Garlic & Herb Pita Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Cracker


