No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Parmesan Garlic & Herb Pita Chips Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, sunflower oil, whole wheat flour, maltodextrin, sea salt, yeast, garlic powder, cane sugar, salt, parmesan cheese, cultured, pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes, distilled vinegar, whey, onion powder, spices, parsley, buttermilk solids, natural flavor, enzyme modified parmesan cheese, milk, cultures, salt, enzymes, citric acid, rosemary extract, ascorbic acid

Check Parmesan Garlic & Herb Pita Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Dairy Free? Parmesan Garlic & Herb Pita Chips | Spoonful