Is PARMESAN & PEPPERCORN DRESSING, PARMESAN & PEPPERCORN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SOUR CREAM POWDER (CULTURED SOUR CREAM, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, WHEY, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID), EGG YOLKS, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONION, LACTIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check PARMESAN & PEPPERCORN DRESSING, PARMESAN & PEPPERCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN & PEPPERCORN DRESSING, PARMESAN & PEPPERCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


