Is Parmesan Pesto Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
- dehydrated romano & parmesan cheese
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Pasta, Natural Flavour (Soy), Salt, Dehydrated Romano & Parmesan Cheese, Herbs, Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Potassium Chloride, Sunflower Oil & High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Modified Milk, Maltodextrin, Basil, Silicon Dioxide, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Yeast Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Monoglyceride, Tocopherol, Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain Sulphites
Check Parmesan Pesto Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmesan Pesto Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Stove Top Turkey Stuffing Mix Side Dish, 6 oz Box
Where to buy
Parmesan Pesto Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


