No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Parmesan Petals Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURISED MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, LIPASE, CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN.

Check Parmesan Petals against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Parmesan Petals is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingSalad ToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? Parmesan Petals | Spoonful