Is PARMESAN RANCH DRESSING + DIP, PARMESAN RANCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cultured skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- nonfat buttermilk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Nonfat Buttermilk (Cultured Skim Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Eggs, Egg Yolks, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following Sugar, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Xanthan Gum, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum
Check PARMESAN RANCH DRESSING + DIP, PARMESAN RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN RANCH DRESSING + DIP, PARMESAN RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
PARMESAN RANCH DRESSING + DIP, PARMESAN RANCH is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


