Is PARMESAN RANCH DRESSING + DIP, PARMESAN RANCH Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Nonfat Buttermilk (Cultured Skim Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Eggs, Egg Yolks, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following Sugar, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Xanthan Gum, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum

Check PARMESAN RANCH DRESSING + DIP, PARMESAN RANCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PARMESAN RANCH DRESSING + DIP, PARMESAN RANCH is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingMeal Prep