Is PARMESAN RANCH SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, PARMESAN RANCH WITH ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar And Parmesan Cheeses ((Aged Over 120 Days), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Almonds, Cream, Reduced Protein Whey, Dry Whey, Skim Milk, Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Soybean Oil, Parsley

Check PARMESAN RANCH SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, PARMESAN RANCH WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PARMESAN RANCH SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, PARMESAN RANCH WITH ALMONDS is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sIGAKrogerUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep