Is PARMESAN RANCH SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, PARMESAN RANCH WITH ALMONDS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cheddar And Parmesan Cheeses ((Aged Over 120 Days), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Almonds, Cream, Reduced Protein Whey, Dry Whey, Skim Milk, Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Soybean Oil, Parsley
Check PARMESAN RANCH SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, PARMESAN RANCH WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN RANCH SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, PARMESAN RANCH WITH ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
PARMESAN RANCH SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, PARMESAN RANCH WITH ALMONDS is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


