Is Parmesan Rebel Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, White Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Cashews, White Miso (Organic Whole Soybeans, Organic Rice, Koji Spores [Aspergillus Oryzae], Sun-Dried Sea Salt, Water), Salt, Nutritional Yeast, White Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Mustard Powder.
Check Parmesan Rebel Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmesan Rebel Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Block, Slice, Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SpreadSandwichSnackDippingGarnishing


