Is PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO GRATED NATURAL CHEESES, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- romano cow's milk
- cheese culture
- asiago cheeses
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan, Romano Cow's Milk, Asiago Cheeses (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)
Check PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO GRATED NATURAL CHEESES, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO GRATED NATURAL CHEESES, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Kroger® 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Bottle
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
FOLLOW YOUR HEART, GRATED CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, PARMESAN STYLE, PARMESAN STYLE
Where to buy
PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO GRATED NATURAL CHEESES, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Granule


