Is PARMESAN & ROMANO FLAVOR CORKSCREW PASTA WITH PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES, PARMESAN & ROMANO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • cultured milk
  • milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • romano cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • whey

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold, tangy flavor with savory notes complements hot or chilled preparations. Spiral shape delivers firm, al dente bite and excellent sauce cling, making it suitable for stovetop meals, casseroles, pasta salads, and sides. Customer feedback commonly cites robust flavor and versatility; occasional comments mention uneven seasoning or overly intense taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, maltodextrin, whey, parmesan cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), modified corn starch, salt, romano cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), sunflower oil, cultured nonfat milk, canola oil, natural flavor, onions (dried), parsley (dried), white pepper, tocopherols, niacinamide, soybean oil, ferrous sulfate, annatto (color), thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), soy sauce (soybean, wheat, salt)

Check PARMESAN & ROMANO FLAVOR CORKSCREW PASTA WITH PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES, PARMESAN & ROMANO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PARMESAN & ROMANO FLAVOR CORKSCREW PASTA WITH PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES, PARMESAN & ROMANO is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BMeijerSafewayUnited SupermarketsVonsWegmans

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch