Is PARMESAN ROMANO SAUCE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, WATER , SALT, ENZYMES, NATURAL FLAVOR), ONIONS, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PARMESAN ROMANO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN ROMANO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmoothOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


