Is PARMESAN SHAVED CHEESE, PARMESAN Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check PARMESAN SHAVED CHEESE, PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN SHAVED CHEESE, PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
GranularCrunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSaladCooking


