Is PARMESAN SHREDDED CHEESE, PARMESAN Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIMMED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check PARMESAN SHREDDED CHEESE, PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN SHREDDED CHEESE, PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PARMESAN SHREDDED CHEESE, PARMESAN is available at 2 retailers
AlbertsonsSafeway
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCookingSalad


