Is Parmesan Shredded Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Modified Milk , Cream, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase), Cellulose Powder, Natamycin
Check Parmesan Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmesan Shredded Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Parmesan Shredded Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingSaladMeal PrepCooking


