Is Parmesan style shredded cheese Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(vegan, gluten-free, dairy-free, non-gmo, soy-free): filtered water, organic palm oil+, modified food starch, canola oil, natural flavors (plant sources {contains autolyzed yeast)}, vegetable glycerin, less than 2% of: lactic acid (vegetable source), calcium lactate (vegetable source), sea salt, sodium phosphate, carrageenan, bamboo fiber, nutritional yeast, calcium phosphate, organic chickpea miso (organic handmade rice koji, organic whole chickpeas, sea salt, water, koji spores), sunflower lecithin, citric acid, annatto.
Check Parmesan style shredded cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmesan style shredded cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Cheese · Flake


