Is PARMESAN WITH RED PEPPER PREMIUM CHEESE TOPPING, PARMESAN WITH RED PEPPER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese: (Pasteurized Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Red Pepper, Basil, Oregano, Parsley, Cellulose Powder Added to Prevent Caking, Potassium Sorbate Added to Protect Flavor.
Check PARMESAN WITH RED PEPPER PREMIUM CHEESE TOPPING, PARMESAN WITH RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN WITH RED PEPPER PREMIUM CHEESE TOPPING, PARMESAN WITH RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Where to buy
PARMESAN WITH RED PEPPER PREMIUM CHEESE TOPPING, PARMESAN WITH RED PEPPER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule


