Is PARMESAN WITH ROASTED GARLIC PREMIUM CHEESE TOPPING, PARMESAN WITH ROASTED GARLIC Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim cows milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part-skim cows milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim cows milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), garlic, parsley, oregano, cellulose powder added to prevent caking, potassium sorbate added to protect flavor
Check PARMESAN WITH ROASTED GARLIC PREMIUM CHEESE TOPPING, PARMESAN WITH ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN WITH ROASTED GARLIC PREMIUM CHEESE TOPPING, PARMESAN WITH ROASTED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Cheese · Granule


