Is Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese -Shredded Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Rennet, Salt
Check Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese -Shredded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese -Shredded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese -Shredded is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSandwichTopping


