Is Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese -Shredded Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Rennet, Salt

Check Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese -Shredded against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese -Shredded is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSandwichTopping