Is Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Raw Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Animal Rennet, Salt
Check Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySaltyUmami
Texture
HardGranular
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


