No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Parmigiano Reggiano Pdo Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAW COW'S MILK, SALT, ANIMAL RENNET

Check Parmigiano Reggiano Pdo Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Parmigiano Reggiano Pdo Cheese | Spoonful