Is Parmigiano reggiano Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Part-Skimmed Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet
Check Parmigiano reggiano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmigiano reggiano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Kirkland Signature Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese
Trader Joe's Grated Parmigiano Reggiano
Mutti Tomato Pasta Sauce with Parmigiano Reggiano 400g
Parmigiano reggiano cheese aged 22 months
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
GranularHard
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


