Is Parmigiano Reggiano Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Animal Rennet
Check Parmigiano Reggiano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmigiano Reggiano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Kirkland Signature Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese
Trader Joe's Grated Parmigiano Reggiano
De Cecco Pesto Alla Genovese Parmigiano Reggiano
Mutti Tomato Pasta Sauce with Parmigiano Reggiano 400g
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
HardGranular
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepTopping


