Is Paromi Herbal Tea, Sleep with Me, Caffeine Free, Pyramid Sachets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural quince flavor
  • natural apricot flavor

natural quince flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural apricot flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Honey Bush, Organic Apple, Organic Chamomile, Organic Lemon Balm, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Silver Lime Flowers, Natural Apricot Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, And Natural Quince Flavor.

Check Paromi Herbal Tea, Sleep with Me, Caffeine Free, Pyramid Sachets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paromi Herbal Tea, Sleep with Me, Caffeine Free, Pyramid Sachets is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FloralFruityVanilla
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast