Is Parrot Coconut Water With Added Ingredients With Pulp, Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flesh pulp
- coconut water
coconut flesh pulp
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER, WATER, SUGAR (FROM CANE), COCONUT FLESH PULP, SODIUM METABISULFITE (FOR COLOR RETENTION).
Check Parrot Coconut Water With Added Ingredients With Pulp, Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parrot Coconut Water With Added Ingredients With Pulp, Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


