Is Partake Chocolate Chip Mini Crunchy Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats
  • gluten free oat flour

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mini crunchy cookies deliver a familiar sweet cookie flavor with subtle toasted notes and a consistently crisp, breakable texture. Shoppers commonly cite satisfying bite-size portions, convenient packaging, and suitability for quick snacks, lunchboxes, or dessert toppers. Reviews frequently highlight reliable crunch, mild sweetness, and overall snackable portability for everyday enjoyment.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (Organic Light Buckwheat Flour, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Cassava Flour, Tapioca Flour), Organic Fair Trade Cane Sugar, Non GMO Sunflower Oil, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Gluten Free Oats, Water, Tapioca Starch , Tapioca Fiber Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Caramelized Cane Sugar, Rosemary Extract.

Check Partake Chocolate Chip Mini Crunchy Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping