Is Partake Chocolate Peppermint Soft Baked Cookies Limited Edition Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free flour blend [organic light buckwheat flour, cassava flour, gluten free oat flour, tapioca flour], non gmo sunflower oil, organic fair trade cane sugar, semi sweet chocolate chips [cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter], organic light brown sugar [organic cane sugar, organic molasses], water, tapioca starch, tapioca syrup, dutched cocoa, fructose, tapioca fiber syrup, baking soda, sea salt, peppermint extract, rosemary extract.

Check Partake Chocolate Peppermint Soft Baked Cookies Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Partake Chocolate Peppermint Soft Baked Cookies Limited Edition is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go