Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Partake Classic Pancake & Waffle Mix Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (Gluten Free Oat Flour, Organic Light Buckwheat Flour, Tapioca Flour), Oat Milk Powder, Potato Starch, Oat Fiber, Organic Fair Trade Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Cream of Tartar, Baking Soda.

Check Partake Classic Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Partake Classic Pancake & Waffle Mix | Spoonful