Is Partake Super Hero Sprinkle Mini Crunchy Cookies Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (Organic Light Buckwheat Flour, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Cassava Flour, Tapioca Flour), Organic Cane Sugar, Non-GMO Sunflower Oil, Gluten Free Oats, Water, Sprinkles (Sugar, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Rice Bran Oil, Lemon Juice, Natural Colors [Paprika Extract, Spirulina Extract], Purple Sweet Potato, Red Radish, Carnauba Wax), Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Tapioca Fiber Syrup, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Rosemary Extract

Check Partake Super Hero Sprinkle Mini Crunchy Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go