Is Partake Vanilla Sprinkle Mini Crunchy Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats
  • gluten-free oat flour
  • coloring

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour Blend (organic Light Buckwheat Flour, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Cassava Flour, Tapioca Flour), Organic Cane Sugar, Non-gmo Sunflower Oil, Gluten-free Oats, Water, Supernatural® Sprinkles (cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Rspo Certified Palm Oil, Rspo Certified Palm Kernel Oil, Spirulina Extract, Acacia Gum, Coloring [from Spirulina, Turmeric, Beet Juice, Paprika], Carnauba Wax), Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Tapioca Fiber Syrup, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Rosemary Extract.

Check Partake Vanilla Sprinkle Mini Crunchy Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast