Is Partake Vanilla Sprinkle Mini Crunchy Cookies Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour Blend (organic Light Buckwheat Flour, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Cassava Flour, Tapioca Flour), Organic Cane Sugar, Non-gmo Sunflower Oil, Gluten-free Oats, Water, Supernatural® Sprinkles (cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Rspo Certified Palm Oil, Rspo Certified Palm Kernel Oil, Spirulina Extract, Acacia Gum, Coloring [from Spirulina, Turmeric, Beet Juice, Paprika], Carnauba Wax), Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Tapioca Fiber Syrup, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Rosemary Extract.

Check Partake Vanilla Sprinkle Mini Crunchy Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast