Is & Partners Easy To Cook Higher Welfare Naked Katsu Chicken Breasts With A Sweet-savoury Katsu Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (75%), Katsu Curry Sauce Sachet (21%) (water, Coconut Milk, Onion, Carrot, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Red Pepper, Salt, Ground Turmeric, Soya Bean, Ginger Purée, Yeast Extract, Ground Coriander, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Garlic Purée, Ground Clove, Ground Cumin, Chilli Powder, Onion Powder, Wine Vinegar, Ground Ginger, Colour (plain Caramel), Ground Fennel, Ground Fenugreek, Rice Wine Vinegar, Black Pepper Extract, Ground Caraway, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Ground Star Anise, Cane Molasses, Ground Cinnamon, White Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Potato Maltodextrin), Sugar, Cornflour, Garlic Powder, Flavourings, Onion Powder, Ground Cumin, Ground Ginger, Salt, Ground Turmeric, Ground Coriander, Black Pepper, Black Onion Seeds, Cayenne Pepper, Ground Fenugreek, Ground Cassia, Ground Cardamom, Turmeric Extract, Cane Molasses. Contains Soya.
Check & Partners Easy To Cook Higher Welfare Naked Katsu Chicken Breasts With A Sweet-savoury Katsu Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open & Partners Easy To Cook Higher Welfare Naked Katsu Chicken Breasts With A Sweet-savoury Katsu Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PINEAPPLE CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS AND EDAMAME IN A SWEET PINEAPPLE SAUCE, PINEAPPLE CHICKEN
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
GENERAL CHANG'S BATTERED CHICKEN BREAST WITH A SWEET CHILI SAUCE, BROCCOLI AND RED BELL PEPPERS, GENERAL CHANG'S CHICKEN
SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS. CARROTS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET SAUCE BOWL, SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI
SWEET & SOUR BATTERED CHICKEN BREAST WITH A SWEET AND TANGY SAUCE, PINEAPPLE, ONIONS AND GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


