Is PARTY ANIMAL CAKE-FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES, CAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- skim milk
- natural flavor
- riboflavin for color
- greek yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, LESS THAN 2% OF LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE JUICES FOR COLOR, RIBOFLAVIN FOR COLOR, SPIRULINA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, ANNATTO FOR COLOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check PARTY ANIMAL CAKE-FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES, CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARTY ANIMAL CAKE-FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES, CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz.
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


