Is Party Bites Cheese & Bacon Loaded Skins Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- cooked smoked bacon pieces
- potassium nitrate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
potatoes, mature cheddar cheese (milk), cooked smoked bacon pieces, pork, salt, (sodium nitrite, potassium nitrate), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate)), red leicester cheese, cheese (from milk), colour (annatto)), salted full fat soft cheese, full fat soft cheese from milk, salt, rapeseed oil, potato starch for allergens see in bold
Check Party Bites Cheese & Bacon Loaded Skins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Party Bites Cheese & Bacon Loaded Skins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, Party Size, 15 oz Bag
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Party Bites Cheese & Bacon Loaded Skins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


