Is PARTY CAKE CUPCAKES FILLED WITH SWEET VANILLA FLAVORED FROSTING, SWEET VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), INVERT SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, SPRINKLES (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SHELLAC, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED #3, MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT, POLYSORBATE 60), NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SALT, EMULSIFIER BLEND (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, FD&C YELLOW #6 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C BLUE #2 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #5 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C RED #3, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #40 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #5.
Check PARTY CAKE CUPCAKES FILLED WITH SWEET VANILLA FLAVORED FROSTING, SWEET VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARTY CAKE CUPCAKES FILLED WITH SWEET VANILLA FLAVORED FROSTING, SWEET VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Pillsbury Funfetti Vanilla Flavored Frosting - 15.6oz
A&W, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MADE WITH AGED VANILLA, ROOT BEER
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
About this product
Snack · Piece


