No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is party mic salt and vinegar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Potato Granules, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Salt & Vinegar Seasoning (5%) (Salt, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Dare (E262ii), Dextrose, Rice Flour, Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid (E Allergy Advice: May contain Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Other Nuts, Milk, Mustard, Soya and Cereal containing Gluten. Re PIECE Nutritional formation: Typical Values pern00g per Energy 210 kJ/

Check party mic salt and vinegar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Dairy Free? party mic salt and vinegar | Spoonful