No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is party mic salt and vinegar Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Potato Granules, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Salt & Vinegar Seasoning (5%) (Salt, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Dare (E262ii), Dextrose, Rice Flour, Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid (E Allergy Advice: May contain Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Other Nuts, Milk, Mustard, Soya and Cereal containing Gluten. Re PIECE Nutritional formation: Typical Values pern00g per Energy 210 kJ/

Check party mic salt and vinegar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Vegan? party mic salt and vinegar | Spoonful