Is PARTY MIX 180GM Dairy Free?

Description
This 180g mix delivers a savory, seasoned taste with a combination of crunchy and tender textures, suitable for snacking, sharing at gatherings, or topping salads. Customers commonly note dependable crunch and variety, convenience for parties, and mixed opinions on portion size and packaging freshness and occasional complaints about seasoning intensity.

Description
This 180g mix delivers a savory, seasoned taste with a combination of crunchy and tender textures, suitable for snacking, sharing at gatherings, or topping salads. Customers commonly note dependable crunch and variety, convenience for parties, and mixed opinions on portion size and packaging freshness and occasional complaints about seasoning intensity.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (From Wheat And Corn), Cane Sugar, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Water, Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavours, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Black Carrot, Grape Skin Extract, Spirulina, Turmeric, Paprika Oleoresin), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax)
Check PARTY MIX 180GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARTY MIX 180GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
PARTY MIX 180GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


