Is PARTY MIX 180GM Gluten Free?

Description
This 180g mix delivers a savory, seasoned taste with a combination of crunchy and tender textures, suitable for snacking, sharing at gatherings, or topping salads. Customers commonly note dependable crunch and variety, convenience for parties, and mixed opinions on portion size and packaging freshness and occasional complaints about seasoning intensity.

Description
This 180g mix delivers a savory, seasoned taste with a combination of crunchy and tender textures, suitable for snacking, sharing at gatherings, or topping salads. Customers commonly note dependable crunch and variety, convenience for parties, and mixed opinions on portion size and packaging freshness and occasional complaints about seasoning intensity.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (From Wheat And Corn), Cane Sugar, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Water, Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavours, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Black Carrot, Grape Skin Extract, Spirulina, Turmeric, Paprika Oleoresin), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax)
Check PARTY MIX 180GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARTY MIX 180GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
PARTY MIX 180GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


