Is PARTY MIX 180GM Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat
  • acid modified wheat starch

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 180g mix delivers a savory, seasoned taste with a combination of crunchy and tender textures, suitable for snacking, sharing at gatherings, or topping salads. Customers commonly note dependable crunch and variety, convenience for parties, and mixed opinions on portion size and packaging freshness and occasional complaints about seasoning intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (From Wheat And Corn), Cane Sugar, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Water, Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavours, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Black Carrot, Grape Skin Extract, Spirulina, Turmeric, Paprika Oleoresin), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax)

Check PARTY MIX 180GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PARTY MIX 180GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking