Is PARTY MIX CANDIES, PARTY MIX Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY BON BONS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, APPLE PUREE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 1]) PEPPERMINT STARLIGHTS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [FOR COLOR], RED 40), BUTTERSCOTCH DISCS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1]), CINNAMON DISCS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICAL COLORS [RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3]).

Check PARTY MIX CANDIES, PARTY MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruityMintyButterySpicy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go