Is PARTY MIX CANDIES, PARTY MIX Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY BON BONS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, APPLE PUREE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 1]) PEPPERMINT STARLIGHTS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [FOR COLOR], RED 40), BUTTERSCOTCH DISCS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1]), CINNAMON DISCS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICAL COLORS [RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3]).

Check PARTY MIX CANDIES, PARTY MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruityMintyButterySpicy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go