Is party mix sour cream and onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream & onion seasoning
sour cream & onion seasoning
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
porto starch, potato granules, modified potato starch, salt, rapeseed oil, sour cream & onion seasoning (5%) (rice flour, natural flavouring (including natural chive flavouring), sugar, onion powder, salt, herb (parsley), yeast extract powder, acid: citric acid (e330), garlic powder). p ical values gy acto max onion
Check party mix sour cream and onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open party mix sour cream and onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


